canvas real estate, florida, real estate, kvcore, who draws up contract in for sale by owner, how to sell a house in florida by owner, selling a home in south florida, selling a home in florida, buying a home in florida, buying a second home in florida, finance a home, first-time home buyer, realtor, buyer, seller, for sale, for rent, for purchase, real estate agent, how much can i afford to buy a condo, how much can i afford to buy a home,how much can i afford for rent, how much can i sell my house for, house for sale, sell my house, how much my house is worth,
Palm Aire Listings Summary
Palm Aire - Town
vs. County Stats
Avg Price in Palm Aire: $295,000
/ County Avg
$832,400
35%
Avg Taxes in Palm Aire: $3,800
/ County Avg
$9,500
40%
Avg Sq. Ft. in Palm Aire: 1,399
/ County
Avg 1,848
76%
Avg Price per/sqft in Palm Aire:$211
/ County Avg $451
47%
Avg Year Built in Palm Aire: 1975
/ County Avg 1981
100%
Avg Days on Website in Palm Aire: 827
/ County Avg 566
146%
Palm Aire
Real Estate Market Health
New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales